Home / Reviews / BETfunded

BETfunded Review

Sports betting prop firm. Parlays only, up to $200,000, 80% split. Not the same firm as BetFunder at betfunder.com.

Review date:

Our score
5.2out of 10
The short answer

BETfunded is a sports betting prop firm that funds parlay bettors on bankrolls up to $200,000 with an 80% profit split. BETfunded runs two formats. The Classic track is a two-stage evaluation over 25 days with a 30% profit target. The Fast track is a single stage over 10 days built around a six-match accumulator. Both tracks apply a 15% daily drawdown and a 20% maximum loss.

Read full review ↓
Existing affiliate offer
We may earn a commission through this link. Confirm current terms before paying.
01 / Scorecard

Rating Breakdown

Challenge Rules
5.0
Payouts
4.5
Cost
6.0
Platform
5.5
Support
5.0
Transparency
5.0
02 / Plans & pricing

Plan pricing not supplied in existing review.

03 / Rules
Full reviewTrade-offs, questions & evidenceExpand full reviewCollapse full review
Best for

Parlay bettors who want the largest headline account size in this category and are comfortable with a firm that has almost no public review history yet.

Avoid if

You bet singles. BETfunded requires a minimum of two legs on every pick, and the 30% profit target on the Classic track is one of the steepest here.

Account Sizes
$10K to $200K
Largest here
Profit Target
30%
Classic track
Daily Drawdown
15%
Both tracks
Max Loss
20%
Both tracks
Profit Split
80%
Flat
Bet Types
Parlays only
Min 2 legs, odds 1.5+
Time Limit
25 days
10 days on Fast
Trustpilot
3.4 / 5
Only 4 reviews
Pros
  • Headline account size of $200,000 is the largest in this category
  • 80% profit split
  • Two evaluation formats, a 25-day Classic and a 10-day Fast track
  • Rules including drawdown, minimum legs and minimum odds are published in the FAQ
Cons
  • Parlays only with a minimum of two legs, so no single bets
  • A 30% profit target on the Classic track is among the highest here
  • Trustpilot carries only 4 reviews at 3.4, too thin to read anything into
  • No documented payout evidence found
  • The name is easily confused with BetFunder at betfunder.com, which is a different and lower-scoring firm
BETfunded
Scored 5.2 out of 10 by PropFirmReviews
Visit BETfundedVisit BETfunded

How the Challenge Works

Classic trackTwo stages over 25 days, 30% profit target
Fast trackOne stage over 10 days, six-match accumulator
Bet typesParlays only, minimum two legs
Minimum odds1.5
Daily drawdown15%
Max loss20%
Profit split80%
Account sizes$10,000 to $200,000
Entry price$49 to $999 per third-party listings
Trustpilot3.4 from 4 reviews

Our Verdict

BETfunded is a sports betting prop firm that funds parlay bettors on bankrolls up to $200,000 with an 80% profit split. BETfunded runs two formats. The Classic track is a two-stage evaluation over 25 days with a 30% profit target. The Fast track is a single stage over 10 days built around a six-match accumulator. Both tracks apply a 15% daily drawdown and a 20% maximum loss.

Before anything else: BETfunded at betfunded.com is not the same company as BetFunder at betfunder.com, which we also review. The two names are almost identical and are confused constantly online, including by aggregator sites. Much of the discussion that appears to be about BetFunder is actually about BETfunded. BETfunded is the stronger of the two, and BetFunder is the one with placeholder text still live in its FAQ and no Trustpilot profile at all.

The defining constraint at BETfunded is that it accepts parlays only, with a minimum of two legs and minimum odds of 1.5 on every pick. Single bets are not allowed. That rules out most disciplined bankroll strategies, which typically rely on singles at small edges, and it pushes bettors toward higher-variance multi-leg slips. Combined with a 30% profit target on the Classic track, one of the steepest in this category, BETfunded is structurally harder to pass than its headline account size suggests.

BETfunded does publish its rules properly. Drawdown limits, minimum legs and minimum odds are all set out in the FAQ, which is more than several better-known firms manage. The $200,000 headline account is the largest in this category. What BETfunded does not have is history. The Trustpilot profile carries just 4 reviews at 3.4, which is far too small a sample to read anything into, and we found no documented payout evidence in either direction.

BETfunded suits parlay bettors specifically, who want the largest headline bankroll available and accept that they are buying into a firm with almost no public track record. BETfunded is a poor fit for singles bettors, since every pick needs at least two legs. Anyone drawn to the $200,000 figure should start at the smallest tier and treat the first cycle as a test of whether BETfunded pays. Compare against FBMO and BankrollU, the two firms here with payout reports on record. Scoring detail is on the methodology page.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is BETfunded the same as BetFunder?

No. BETfunded at betfunded.com and BetFunder at betfunder.com are two separate companies. The names are nearly identical and are frequently confused online, including by directory sites. BETfunded offers parlay-only funding up to $200,000 and publishes its rules. BetFunder is a different and lower-scoring firm with placeholder text live in its FAQ and no Trustpilot profile.

Can you bet singles with BETfunded?

No. BETfunded accepts parlays only, with a minimum of two legs and minimum odds of 1.5 on every pick. Bettors who rely on single bets at small edges cannot use BETfunded as intended, and the parlay requirement raises variance across an evaluation.

Is BETfunded legit?

BETfunded publishes its drawdown limits, minimum legs and minimum odds in its FAQ, which is better documentation than several larger firms provide. Against that, the Trustpilot profile holds only 4 reviews at 3.4, and no documented payout evidence exists in either direction. There is no evidence of wrongdoing and no evidence of reliability, so treat BETfunded as unproven and size a first purchase accordingly.

What is the BETfunded profit target?

The Classic track requires a 30% profit target across two stages within 25 days. The Fast track is a single stage over 10 days built around a six-match accumulator. A 30% target is among the highest in this category, where 10% to 20% is more typical.

How large are BETfunded accounts?

BETfunded offers bankrolls from $10,000 up to $200,000, the largest headline figure of any sports prop firm we track. Entry prices are listed by third-party directories between $49 and $999. The profit split is 80%.

BETfunded

Parlay bettors who want the largest headline account size in this category and are comfortable with a firm that has almost no public review history yet.

Visit BETfundedVisit BETfunded
BETfunded 5.2/10
Visit SiteVisit Site
Original review introduction & disclosure
Home / Sports Prop Firms / BETfunded Review

BETfunded Review

Visit BETfundedVisit BETfunded

Sports betting prop firm. Parlays only, up to $200,000, 80% split. Not the same firm as BetFunder at betfunder.com.

Up to $200K 80% split Rules published Parlays only 30% profit target 10-day Fast track Only 4 reviews No payout evidence
5.2
out of 10
PFR Score

Review date:

PlatformsWeb platform

Best for

Parlay bettors who want the largest headline account size in this category and are comfortable with a firm that has almost no public review history yet.

Avoid if

You bet singles. BETfunded requires a minimum of two legs on every pick, and the 30% profit target on the Classic track is one of the steepest here.

Some links on this page are affiliate links. If you sign up through one, we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Advertising disclosure · Full disclaimer

Are you BETfunded?

Your firm scored 5.2 out of 10. You can display the review badge on your site, linked back to this review so traders can check the score.

Get the review badge
Check original sources and disclosures in this review before buying.